New Horus Guest House Pyramids

Abo Al Houl Al Siahy, Giza, Cairo, Egypt - Near Giza Pyramids
7.6/10 · 44 reviews

Offering a restaurant, the 3-star New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo lies in Giza with a few museums in the area that are mostly dedicated to the pyramids, merely 1.4 km from Great Pyramid of Giza and 17 minutes' walk from Giza Necropolis. This comfortable hotel features a sundeck and a shared lounge as well as Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Location

The hotel is notable for its convenient location, 700 metres from the monolithic Ancient Egyptian Great Sphinx of Giza Monument and about 10 minutes by car from El Giza train station. The planned Grand Egyptian Museum is also located 2.4 km from the New Horus Guest House Pyramids. The nearby cultural experience includes the Giza Khufu Ship, which is 16 minutes' walk away. The nearest bus stop is Giza to Cairo 0.9 km away.

Food & Drinks

Gaby's is just near the New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo.

Why choose New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo

Select room
  • Jacuzzi available on-site

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout hotel

  • Concierge service at reception

  • Close proximity to Giza Pyramids

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Shuttle

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
1/12

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Free parking

Shuttle

  • Airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Children's buffet

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 83 per night
Check-in 25 Oct 2026
Check-out 26 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo

Location of New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo

Abo Al Houl Al Siahy, Giza, Cairo, Egypt

 -  Near Giza Pyramids
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of New Horus Guest House Pyramids Cairo

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cairo

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 83 per night
    Check-in 25 Oct 2026
    Check-out 26 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    25 Oct 2026
    —
    26 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    New Horus Guest House Pyramids
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 12:00